skip navigation

WOMEN TEAMS 2020

*See Pre-Signed Athletes at bottom of this page.

2019/2020 club season

We are proud to be offering 12-13 Women teams this coming season. 10 teams U14-U18 traditionally trained and depending on tryout numbers we may have some teams at U13 or U14 trained in the new cohort system.

 

COACHING ROSTER

U18 WOMEN GREEN TEAM

Head Coach - Brenda Svicenec
Assistant Coach - Dillian Sutherland
Assistant Coach - Julia Kormysh

U18 WOMEN BLUE TEAM

Head Coach - Jacob Skepple
Assistant Coach - Danielle Skepple
Assistant Coach - TBD
U17 WOMEN GREEN TEAM
 
Head Coach - Kent Johnson
Assistant Coach - Alexis Kontronis
Assistant Coach - TBD
U17 WOMEN BLUE TEAM
 
Head Coach - Jerry Lennox
Assistant Coach - Kaylee Martyn
Assistant Coach - TBD
U16 WOMEN GREEN TEAM
 
Head Coach - Stephanie Kuzik
Assistant Coach - Cassie Nicol
 
U16 WOMEN BLUE TEAM
 
Head Coach - Carter Mckinley
Assistant Coach - Sierra Gaulden
 
U16 WOMEN WHITE TEAM
 
Head Coach - TBA
Assistant Coach - TBA
Assistant Coach - TBA
 
U15 WOMEN GREEN TEAM
 
Head Coach - Sarah Worthington
Co-Coach - Kathleen Worthington
Assistant Coach - TBD
U15 WOMEN BLUE TEAM
 
Head Coach - Matt Law
Assistant Coach - Eugene Unrau
Assistant Coach - Jamie Schmidt
U15 WOMEN WHITE TEAM
 
Head Coach - TBA
Assistant Coach - TBA
Assistant Coach - TBA
U14 WOMEN COHORT
 
PROGRAM CORDINATORS - Rob Rubuliak and Karen Smith

*Note: The decision to run a cohort system or traditional system will be based on tryout numbers.

U14 WOMEN GREEN TEAM
 
Head Coach - Rob Rubuliak
Assistant Coach - Sara Rubuliak
Assistant Coach - TBD
 
U14 WOMEN BLUE TEAM
 
Head Coach - Karen Smith
Assistant Coach -
Stacey O'Donoghue 
Assistant Coach - Danielle Smith
 
U13 WOMEN COHORT
 
PROGRAM CORDINATORS - Curtis Zilinski and Melanie Boles

*Note: The decision to run a cohort system or traditional system will be based on tryout numbers. Number of teams will also be determined by commitment level of the athletes. 

U13 WOMEN GREEN TEAM
 
Head Coach - Brittney Zilinski
Assistant Coach - Justin Cygun
Assistant Coach - TBD
 
U13 WOMEN BLUE TEAM
 
Head Coach - Megan Boles
Assistant Coach - Nicole Greer
Assistant Coach - TBD
 
U13 WOMEN WHITE TEAM
 
Head Coach - Aaron Fidler
Assistant Coach - TBD
Assistant Coach - TBD
 

pre-signed Athletes

U16 WOMEN PRE-SIGNED ATHLETES

U16 Women Green

Kylan Finseth                                      Setter

Abby Shima                                          Setter

Mackenzie Turner                            Middle

Sierra Svidal                                        OH 

Dineka Elchyson                               OH

Alexa Bernard                                    Middle 

Olivia Carlson                                    OH

U17 WOMEN PRE-SIGNED ATHLETES

U17 Women Green

Danielle Smith                                   Setter

Anika Nutting                                     Middle

Emma Thompson                             OH

Jaelyn Hemeon                                 OH

Brooklyn Thys                                    OH

Meredith Gunsnowski                   Setter

U18 WOMEN PRE-SIGNED ATHLETES

U18 Women Green

Tanesha Ocloo                                   OH

Sharla Boelee                                     OH

Jamie Stolk                                          Middle

Jessica Kormysh                               OH

Sarah Granger                                    Setter

Olivia Sillers                                        OH

Annissa Halbert                                Setter

Mackenzie Mol                                  Libero

Jyllian Fairholm                                 Middle

U16 Women Blue

No Pre-Signed Athletes

U17 Women Blue

Morgann Reinhart                            OH

Paige Hall                                               Setter

Jessica Zilinski                                    Middle

Makenna Vignal                                 OH

Skylar Wicks                                         Libero

U18 Women Blue

No Pre-Signed Athletes